CapstoneDesignHome.html
   HOME    ABOUT    CONTACT US   SHOP FITOUTS    KITCHENS    BATHROOMS
    RENOVATIONS    BEFORE & AFTER    TESTIMONIALS   STORIESHome.htmlAbout.htmlContact.htmlShop_Fitout.htmlKitchens.htmlBathrooms.htmlRenovations.htmlBeforeAfter.htmlTestimonials.htmlStories.htmlshapeimage_4_link_0shapeimage_4_link_1shapeimage_4_link_2shapeimage_4_link_3shapeimage_4_link_4shapeimage_4_link_5shapeimage_4_link_6shapeimage_4_link_7shapeimage_4_link_8shapeimage_4_link_9
 

privacy policy - Capstone Design

“
“
Capstone Design  is committed to protecting the privacy of your personal information. This policy outlines our commitments to you in accordance with the Commonwealth Privacy Act (1998) and the ten National Privacy Principles (NPP's) it contains.
The NPP's regulate the manner in which we handle your personal information from initial collection to use and disclosure, storage, accessibility and disposal.
Collection of Personal Information
Capstone Design will only collect your personal information where and when it relates to the provision of services to you and the performance of our business activities. Under no circumstances will your  personal information be disclosed to another company for that company's independent use.
Whenever Capstone Design  collects personal information directly from you or through a third party we will make every reasonable attempt at the time to inform you why we are obtaining your information and to whom it will be disclosed to.
Data security
In using your personal information in these ways, it may be necessary for us to make disclosure to third parties and if this takes place we employ strict guidelines to ensure the security of your personal information.
Disposal of Your Information
Personal information held by us will be destroyed or permanently de-identified when it is no longer required for the purpose for which it was collected.
If you have any concerns in regards to the privacy policy or the way this website “site” operates then please do not hesitate to contact us at :
Capstone Design - 02 8882 9424
mark@capstonedesign.com.au
This Privacy Policy was last updated on the 20th of March, 2011

Back to Home...mailto:mark@capstonedesign.com.auHome.htmlshapeimage_17_link_0shapeimage_17_link_1

SITEMAP :     HOME    ABOUT   CONTACT    SHOP FITOUTS    KITCHENS    BATHROOMS    RENOVATIONS    STORIES    BEFORE & AFTER    TESTIMONIALS

© 2011 Capstone Design    ABN : 36 115975365    Builders Licence : 203793C    PRIVACY POLICY                                                                                    Design & Layout by Kunaal - www.MokotePhotography.com